ALL-OHIO SUMMER BASKETBALL PROGRAM

"AMERICA'S PREMIER BASKETBALL PROGRAM 2010"

"WHERE AMERCIA'S FINEST PLAY"

TOURNAMENT:            Midwest Future Stars Showdown & Shootout
PLAYING SITE:            Whitehall Yearling High School
AGE GROUP:              11 & Under
Pool A  Pool B
A1.       Team Rip City B1.            Mustang Ballers
A2.       All-Ohio Red (4th B2.            A Plus Sports
A3.       SCAA B3.            All-Ohio Red (3rd)
Friday,  May 28, 2010
7:05 pm  A2 vs B2  Court 1
7:05 pm A3 vs B3 Court 2

Saturday,  May 29, 2010

9:05 am A1 vs A3 Main Gym
10:10 am B1 vs B3 Court 1
12:20 pm A1 vs A2  Main Gym
1:25 pm B1 vs B2 Court 1
4:40 pm   A2 vs A3  Court 1
5:45 pm B2 vs B3  Court 2
5:45 pm A1 vs B1 Main Gym
Bring your own balls
Bracket Play Sunday, May 30, 2010
Top Two Teams in each Pool advance to Gold Bracket
Bottom Two Teams in each Pool advance to Silver Bracket

 

TOURNAMENT:            Midwest Future Stars Showdown & Shootout
PLAYING SITE:            Whitehall Yearling High School
AGE GROUP:              13 & Under
Pool C Pool D
C1.       All-Ohio Red D1.            Buckeye Prep
C2.       Mustang Ballers D2.            Friends 4 Life
C3.       Charlotte Court  D3.            All-Ohio Grassroots
C4.       SCAA  D4.            Public Enemy

C5.       Divine Thunder

Friday,  May 28, 2010
7:05 pm C1 vs C2 Main Gym
9:15 pm  C3 vs C4  USA SPORTS ACADEMY COURT 5
Saturday,  May 29, 2010
8:00 am C4 vs C5 Court 1
8:00 am C2 vs C3 Court 2
8:00 am  D3 vs D4 Main Gym
10:10 am D1 vs D3 Court 2
10:10 am  D2 vs D4 Main Gym
11:15 am C1 vs C5 Court 1
1:25 pm C1 vs C4 Court 2
 1:25 pm C3 vs C5 Main Gym
2:30 pm  D1 vs D4 Court 1
2:30 pm D2 vs D3 Court 2
4:40 pm  C2 vs C4 Court 2
4:40 pm D1 vs D2 USA SPORTS ACADEMY COURT 6
Bring your own balls
Bracket Play Sunday, May 30, 2010
Top Two Teams in each Pool advance to Gold Bracket
Bottom Two Teams in each Pool advance to Silver Bracket

 

TOURNAMENT:            Midwest Future Stars Showdown & Shootout
PLAYING SITE:            Whitehall Yearling High School
AGE GROUP:              14 & Under
Pool E  Pool F
E1.       All-Ohio Red F1.            King James
E2.       Charlotte Court White  F2.            A Plus Sports
E3.       Old Gold F3.            Ferrari
Friday,  May 28, 2010
9:15 pm E1 vs F1 Court 1
9:15 pm E2 vs F2 Court 2
Saturday,   May 29, 2010
9:05 am E3 vs F3 Court 1
11:15 am E1 vs E3  Court 2
11:15 am F1 vs F3  Main Gym
 2:30 pm E1 vs E2 Main Gym
3:35 pm F1 vs F2  Court 1
4:40 pm E2 vs E3 Main Gym
5:45 pm F2 vs F3 Court 1
Bring your own balls
Bracket Play Sunday, May 30, 2010
Top Two Teams in each Pool advance to Gold Bracket
Bottom Two Teams in each Pool advance to Silver Bracket

                    

TOURNAMENT:            Midwest Future Stars Showdown & Shootout
PLAYING SITE:            Whitehall Yearling High School
AGE GROUP:              14 & Under
Pool G
G1.       Mac Ervin
G2.       Friends 4 Life
G3.       Columbus Eagles
G4.       All-Ohio Grassroots
Friday,  May 28, 2010
10:20 pm G3 vs G4 Court 1
Saturday,  May 29, 2010
9:05 am G1 vs G2 Court 2
12:20 pm G1 vs G3 Court 1
12:20 pm G2 vs G4 Court 2
3:35 pm G1 vs G4 Court 2
3:35 pm G2 vs G3 Main Gym
Bring your own balls
Bracket Play Sunday, May 30, 2010
Top Two Teams in each Pool advance to Gold Bracket
Bottom Two Teams in each Pool advance to Silver Bracket

                    

TOURNAMENT:            Midwest Future Stars Showdown & Shootout
PLAYING SITE:    USA Sports Academy & Whitehall Yearling High School
AGE GROUP:              15 & Under
Pool H Pool I
H1.       All-Ohio Red I1.            King James
H2.       Charlotte Court  I2.            Shining Star Sports (Sensibaugh)
H3.       Illinois Explorers I3.            Old Gold
Friday,  May 28, 2010
9:15 pm  H1 vs I1   Whitehall Main Gym
10:20 pm H2 vs I2  Whitehall Court 2
Saturday,  May 29, 2010
10:10 am H3 vs I3 Court 2
1:25 pm H1 vs H3  Court 2
1:25 pm I1  vs I3  Court 3
3:35 pm H1 vs H2  Court 5
3:35 pm I1  vs I2 Court 6
9:00 pm H2 vs H3 Court 5
9:00 pm I2  vs I3 Court 6
Bring your own balls
Bracket Play Sunday, May 30, 2010
Top Two Teams in each Pool advance to Gold Bracket
Bottom Two Teams in each Pool advance to Silver Bracket

 

TOURNAMENT:            Midwest Future Stars Showdown & Shootout
PLAYING SITE:    USA Sports Academy
AGE GROUP:              15 & Under
Pool J Pool K
J1.        All-Ohio Varsity White K1.            Mac Ervin
J2.        Reach Legends K2.            Nitro USA
J3.        Illinois Heat  K3.            Ohio Varsity Blue
J4.        Shining Star Sports K4.            Chicago Demons
Friday,  May 28, 2010
8:10 pm  J1 vs J2 Court 1
 9:15 pm K1 vs K2 Court 1
Saturday,  May 29, 2010
8:00 am J3  vs J4 Court 1
8:00 am K3 vs K4 Court 2
11:15 am  J1  vs J3 Court 2
11:15 am J2  vs J4  Court 3
11:15 am K1 vs K3 Court 4
11:15 am K2 vs K4 Court 5
4:40 pm J1  vs J4 Court 4
4:40 pm   J2  vs J3 Court 5
5:45 pm K1 vs K4  Court 1
5:45 pm K2 vs K3 Court 2
Bring your own balls
Bracket Play Sunday, May 30, 2010
Top Two Teams in each Pool advance to Gold Bracket
Bottom Two Teams in each Pool advance to Silver Bracket

 

TOURNAMENT:            Midwest Future Stars Showdown & Shootout
PLAYING SITE:    USA Sports Academy
AGE GROUP:              15 & Under

Pool L

L1.       Ferrari
L2.       Team Rip City
L3.       Team Jordan
L4.       C-Biz
Friday,  May 28, 2010 
7:05 pm L3 vs L4  Court 1 
Saturday,  May 29, 2010
8:00 am L1 vs L2 Court 3
11:15 am L1 vs L3 Court 6
12:20 pm L2 vs L4 Court 1
5:45 pm L1 vs L4 Court 3
5:45 pm L2 vs L3 Court 4
Bring your own balls
Bracket Play Sunday, May 30, 2010
Top Two Teams in each Pool advance to Gold Bracket
Bottom Two Teams in each Pool advance to Silver Bracket

 

TOURNAMENT:            Midwest Future Stars Showdown & Shootout
PLAYING SITE:    USA Sports Academy & Whitehall Yearling High School
AGE GROUP:              16 & Under 
Pool M Pool N
M1.      All-Ohio Purple N1.            All-Ohio Red
M2.      C-Biz  N2.            Charlotte Court
M3.      Illinois Heat N3.            Grady Elite 

Friday,  May 28, 2010 

 10:20 pm M2 vs N2 Court 3
10:20 pm M1 vs N1 Whitehall Main Gym 
Saturday,  May 29, 2010
9:05 am   M3 vs N3 Court 1
12:20 pm  M1 vs M3 Court 2
12:20 pm N1 vs N3 Court 3
3:35 pm M1 vs M2 Court 1
4:40 pm  N1 vs N2 Court 1
6:50 pm M2 vs M3 Court 1
6:50 pm N2 vs N3 Court 2
Bring your own balls
Bracket Play Sunday, May 30, 2010
Top Two Teams in each Pool advance to Gold Bracket
Bottom Two Teams in each Pool advance to Silver Bracket

      

TOURNAMENT:            Midwest Future Stars Showdown & Shootout
PLAYING SITE:    USA Sports Academy
AGE GROUP:              16 & Under 
Pool O Pool P
O1.       All-Ohio Gold  P1.            King James
O2.       Shining Stars Sport (Moman)  P2.            All-Ohio Green
O3.       Old Gold  P3.            Chicago Demons
O4.       Ohio Shooting Stars  P4.            Mustang Ballers
Friday,  May 28, 2010
7:05 pm O1 vs O2 Court 2
8:10 pm P1 vs P2 Court 3
Saturday,  May 29, 2010
8:00 am P3 vs P4 Court 4
12:20 pm P1 vs P3 Court 4
12:20 pm P2 vs P4 Court 5
1:25 pm  O3 vs O4 Court 1
3:35 pm O1 vs O3 Court 2
4:40 pm O2 vs O4 Court 2
5:45 pm  P1 vs P4  Court 5
5:45 pm P2 vs P3 Court 6
7:55 pm O1 vs O4  Court 1
7:55 pm O2 vs O3 Court 2
Bring your own balls
Bracket Play Sunday, May 30, 2010
Top Two Teams in each Pool advance to Gold Bracket
Bottom Two Teams in each Pool advance to Silver Bracket

 

TOURNAMENT:            Midwest Future Stars Showdown & Shootout
PLAYING SITE:    USA Sports Academy
AGE GROUP:              16 & Under

Pool Q

Q1.       All-Ohio Black
Q2.       Reach Legends
Q3.       Shining Star Sports (Lockwood)
Q4.       Columbus Hawks

Q5.       Atlanta Select (Prime)

Friday,  May 28, 2010
7:05 pm Q3 vs Q4 Court 3
9:15 pm Q1 vs Q2  Court 2
 Saturday,  May 29, 2010
8:00 am Q4 vs Q5 Court 5
8:00 am Q2 vs Q3 Court 6
11:15 am  Q1 vs Q5 Court 1
1:25 pm Q1 vs Q4  Court 5
1:25 pm Q3 vs Q5 Court 6
4:40 pm Q2 vs Q4 Court 3
Bring your own balls
Bracket Play Sunday, May 30, 2010
Top Two Teams in each Pool advance to Gold Bracket
Bottom Two Teams in each Pool advance to Silver Bracket

                  

TOURNAMENT:            Midwest Future Stars Showdown & Shootout

PLAYING SITE:    USA Sports Academy

AGE GROUP:              Junior Division
 Pool R Pool S
R1.       All-Ohio White S1.            All-Ohio Force
R2.       Rising Stars S2.            Central Ohio
R3.       Spiece Gym Rats S3.            Grady Elite
R4.       Shining Star Sports Blue S4.            Shining Star Sports Davis
Friday,  May 28, 2010
9:15 pm R1 vs R2 Court 3
10:20 pm S1 vs S2 Court 2
Saturday,  May 29, 2010
9:05 am   R3 vs R4 Court 2
10:10 am   S3 vs S4 Court 1
12:20 pm  R1 vs R3  Court 6
1:25 pm R2 vs R4  Court 4
2:30 pm S1 vs S3 Court 1
2:30 pm S2 vs S4 Court 2
6:50 pm R1 vs R4 Court 3
6:50 pm  R2 vs R3 Court 4
6:50 pm S1 vs S4 Court 5
6:50 pm S2 vs S3 Court 6
Bring your own balls
Bracket Play Sunday, May 30, 2010
Top Two Teams in each Pool advance to Gold Bracket
Bottom Two Teams in each Pool advance to Silver Bracket

 

TOURNAMENT:            Midwest Future Stars Showdown & Shootout
PLAYING SITE:    USA Sports Academy
AGE GROUP:              Junior Division
 Pool T   Pool U
T1.       Shining Star Sports KY U1.            Friends 4 Life
T2.       Old Gold U2.            Shining Star Sports Black
T3.       All-Ohio Swag U3.            Team Rip City
T4.       HC Force U4.            Ohio Elite
Friday,  May 28, 2010

10:20 pm                   

T3 vs T4 Court 1
Saturday,  May 29, 2010
9:05 am T1 vs T2 Court 3
10:10 am U1 vs U2 Court 5
9:05 am U3 vs U4 Court 5
2:30 pm T1 vs T3 Court 3
2:30 pm T2 vs T4 Court 4
2:30 pm U2 vs U4 Court 6
3:35 pm U1 vs U3 Court 3
7:55 pm T1 vs T4 Court 3
7:55 pm T2 vs T3 Court 4
7:55 pm U1 vs U4 Court 5
7:55 pm U2 vs U3 Court 6
Bring your own balls
Bracket Play Sunday, May 30, 2010
Top Two Teams in each Pool advance to Gold Bracket
Bottom Two Teams in each Pool advance to Silver Bracket

 

TOURNAMENT:            Midwest Future Stars Showdown & Shootout
PLAYING SITE:    USA Sports Academy
AGE GROUP:              Junior Division
Pool V  Pool W
V1.       Reach Legends W1.            Saginaw Pride
V2.       C-Biz W2.            Charlotte Court
V3.       Illinois Heat   W3.           Mac Ohio
V4.       Mustang Ballers   W4.            Runnin Rebels
Friday,  May 28, 2010
7:05 pm W3 vs  W4 Court 4
9:15 pm V1  vs V2 Court 4
10:20 pm W1 vs W2 Court 4
Saturday,  May 29, 2010
 9:05 am V3  vs V4 Court 6
10:10 am W1 vs W3 Court 3
10:10 am W2 vs W4 Court 4
2:30 pm V1  vs V3 Court 5
3:35 pm V2  vs V4  Court 4
9:00 pm V1  vs V4 Court 1
 9:00 pm V2  vs V3 Court 2
9:00 pm  W1 vs W4 Court 3
9:00 pm W2 vs W3 Court 4
Bring your own balls
Bracket Play Sunday, May 30, 2010
Top Two Teams in each Pool advance to Gold Bracket
Bottom Two Teams in each Pool advance to Silver Bracket

     "WHERE AMERCIA'S FINEST PLAY"